7814 Spear Dr Shepherd, MT 59079
Estimated Value: $391,000 - $460,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,072
Sq Ft
$388/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7814 Spear Dr, Shepherd, MT 59079 and is currently estimated at $415,480, approximately $387 per square foot. 7814 Spear Dr is a home located in Yellowstone County with nearby schools including Shepherd Elementary School, Shepherd Middle School, and Shepherd High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2009
Sold by
Christensen Brenda L and Christensen Jon P
Bought by
Wakefield Bruce R and Wakefield Rieko
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$199,885
Outstanding Balance
$126,630
Interest Rate
4.82%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$288,850
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wakefield Bruce R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wakefield Bruce R | $199,885 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,654 | $379,700 | $73,364 | $306,336 |
| 2024 | $2,654 | $303,600 | $58,556 | $245,044 |
| 2023 | $2,699 | $326,100 | $58,556 | $267,544 |
| 2022 | $2,331 | $247,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,460 | $247,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,385 | $232,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,982 | $232,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,018 | $222,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,981 | $222,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,842 | $215,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,833 | $215,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,697 | $107,325 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map