78142 Rillstone Dr Lancaster, SC 29720
Estimated Value: $378,499 - $427,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,974
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 78142 Rillstone Dr, Lancaster, SC 29720 and is currently estimated at $404,125, approximately $204 per square foot. 78142 Rillstone Dr is a home with nearby schools including Van Wyck Elementary School, Indian Land Elementary School, and Indian Land Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2014
Sold by
Lennar Carolinas Llc
Bought by
Retz Schrum Andrea M and Schrum Orvell
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$189,930
Outstanding Balance
$141,750
Interest Rate
4.48%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$262,375
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2012
Sold by
Edenmoor Land Acquisition Llc
Bought by
Lennar Carolinas Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Retz Schrum Andrea M | $193,435 | -- | |
| Lennar Carolinas Llc | $1,980,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Retz Schrum Andrea M | $189,930 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,304 | $9,885 | $2,119 | $7,766 |
| 2024 | $2,304 | $8,596 | $1,600 | $6,996 |
| 2023 | $2,265 | $8,596 | $1,600 | $6,996 |
| 2022 | $2,246 | $8,596 | $1,600 | $6,996 |
| 2021 | $2,236 | $8,596 | $1,600 | $6,996 |
| 2020 | $2,154 | $7,912 | $1,600 | $6,312 |
| 2019 | $2,675 | $7,912 | $1,600 | $6,312 |
| 2018 | $2,574 | $7,912 | $1,600 | $6,312 |
| 2017 | $2,124 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,064 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,024 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,024 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,024 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map