7815 E Marshall St Tulsa, OK 74115
McKinley Mitchell NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $105,684 - $138,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,300
Sq Ft
$98/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7815 E Marshall St, Tulsa, OK 74115 and is currently estimated at $127,171, approximately $97 per square foot. 7815 E Marshall St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Mitchell Elementary School, East Central High School, and Sts. Peter & Paul Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2021
Sold by
Franklin Phillips John
Bought by
Phillips John F
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1997
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Phillips John F | -- | Cynthia A Phillips Pc | |
| -- | $20,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $833 | $6,218 | $1,122 | $5,096 |
| 2024 | $737 | $6,008 | $1,084 | $4,924 |
| 2023 | $737 | $6,804 | $1,473 | $5,331 |
| 2022 | $747 | $5,605 | $1,456 | $4,149 |
| 2021 | $872 | $6,605 | $1,716 | $4,889 |
| 2020 | $852 | $6,537 | $1,698 | $4,839 |
| 2019 | $853 | $6,225 | $1,617 | $4,608 |
| 2018 | $814 | $5,929 | $1,540 | $4,389 |
| 2017 | $813 | $5,929 | $1,540 | $4,389 |
| 2016 | $796 | $5,929 | $1,540 | $4,389 |
| 2015 | $798 | $5,929 | $1,540 | $4,389 |
| 2014 | $790 | $5,929 | $1,540 | $4,389 |
Source: Public Records
Map