7815 Walnut Ave Winton, CA 95388
Estimated Value: $265,000 - $375,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,176
Sq Ft
$290/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7815 Walnut Ave, Winton, CA 95388 and is currently estimated at $341,108, approximately $290 per square foot. 7815 Walnut Ave is a home located in Merced County with nearby schools including Frank Sparkes Elementary School, Winton Middle School, and Atwater High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2001
Sold by
Williams Amos D and Williams Nural
Bought by
Martinez Antonio S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,600
Outstanding Balance
$33,536
Interest Rate
7.21%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Estimated Equity
$307,572
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martinez Antonio S | $107,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Martinez Antonio S | $85,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,637 | $158,052 | $36,922 | $121,130 |
| 2024 | $1,637 | $154,954 | $36,199 | $118,755 |
| 2023 | $1,605 | $151,917 | $35,490 | $116,427 |
| 2022 | $1,584 | $148,940 | $34,795 | $114,145 |
| 2021 | $1,573 | $146,020 | $34,113 | $111,907 |
| 2020 | $1,556 | $144,524 | $33,764 | $110,760 |
| 2019 | $1,526 | $141,691 | $33,102 | $108,589 |
| 2018 | $1,491 | $138,913 | $32,453 | $106,460 |
| 2017 | $1,472 | $136,190 | $31,817 | $104,373 |
| 2016 | $1,452 | $133,521 | $31,194 | $102,327 |
| 2015 | $1,434 | $131,516 | $30,726 | $100,790 |
| 2014 | $1,244 | $114,000 | $30,000 | $84,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map