7817 Boulder Dr Gautier, MS 39553
Estimated Value: $135,959 - $256,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,216
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7817 Boulder Dr, Gautier, MS 39553 and is currently estimated at $172,990, approximately $142 per square foot. 7817 Boulder Dr is a home with nearby schools including Martin Bluff Elementary School, Singing River Elementary School, and Gautier Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2014
Sold by
Pamela Donnett Pamela Donnett
Bought by
Kates Spring
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kates Spring | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $362 | $3,080 | $632 | $2,448 |
| 2024 | $362 | $3,465 | $612 | $2,853 |
| 2023 | $359 | $3,657 | $612 | $3,045 |
| 2022 | $397 | $3,849 | $612 | $3,237 |
| 2021 | $419 | $4,042 | $612 | $3,430 |
| 2020 | $463 | $4,417 | $526 | $3,891 |
| 2019 | $116 | $789 | $789 | $0 |
| 2018 | $116 | $789 | $789 | $0 |
| 2017 | $109 | $789 | $789 | $0 |