7818 E 21st Ave Denver, CO 80238
Central Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $730,327 - $865,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,795
Sq Ft
$437/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7818 E 21st Ave, Denver, CO 80238 and is currently estimated at $783,832, approximately $436 per square foot. 7818 E 21st Ave is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including William (Bill) Roberts ECE-8 School, Westerly Creek Elementary, and Swigert International School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2010
Sold by
Denver Traditions At Stapleton Llc
Bought by
Wareham Shane
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$291,360
Outstanding Balance
$188,980
Interest Rate
4.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$594,852
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wareham Shane | $364,200 | Land Title Guarantee Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wareham Shane | $291,360 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,505 | $57,000 | $10,670 | $10,670 |
| 2024 | $7,505 | $51,300 | $6,460 | $44,840 |
| 2023 | $7,405 | $51,300 | $6,460 | $44,840 |
| 2022 | $5,835 | $41,290 | $9,210 | $32,080 |
| 2021 | $5,754 | $42,470 | $9,470 | $33,000 |
| 2020 | $5,373 | $40,110 | $9,470 | $30,640 |
| 2019 | $5,292 | $40,110 | $9,470 | $30,640 |
| 2018 | $4,755 | $34,570 | $8,180 | $26,390 |
| 2017 | $4,748 | $34,570 | $8,180 | $26,390 |
| 2016 | $4,803 | $34,690 | $6,782 | $27,908 |
| 2015 | $4,674 | $34,690 | $6,782 | $27,908 |
| 2014 | $4,167 | $29,970 | $5,652 | $24,318 |
Source: Public Records
Map