NOT LISTED FOR SALE

7818 Foppiano Way Windsor, CA 95492

Estimated Value: $801,000 - $873,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,770 Sq Ft
$467/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 7818 Foppiano Way, Windsor, CA 95492 and is currently estimated at $826,965, approximately $467 per square foot. 7818 Foppiano Way is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Mattie Washburn Elementary School, Brooks Elementary School, and Windsor Middle School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 19, 2025
Sold by
Menth Gaetan A and Revo Laurentsia
Bought by
Gaetan A Menth And Laurentsia Menth Revocable and Menth
Current Estimated Value
$826,965

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$183,810
Outstanding Balance
$183,810
Interest Rate
6.58%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$643,155

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 11, 2025
Sold by
Fabienne Degroof Revocable Trust and Degroof Fabienne
Bought by
Gaetan A Menth And Laurentsia Menth Revocable and Menth

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 3, 2022
Sold by
Menth and Laurentsia
Bought by
Gaetan A Menth And Laurentsia Menth Revocable and Menth Laurentsia

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 12, 2020
Sold by
Menth Gaetan and Menth Laurentsia
Bought by
Menth Gaetan and Menth Laurentsia

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$590,000
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 22, 2019
Sold by
Revoc Hughes Steven Keith and Revoc 2016 Steven Keith Hughes
Bought by
Menth Gaetan and Menth Laurentsia

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$605,000
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 29, 2016
Sold by
Hughes Steven Keith and Hughes Steven K
Bought by

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 15, 2012
Sold by
Hughes Steven K
Bought by
Hughes Steven K

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$221,000
Interest Rate
3.35%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 23, 2009
Sold by
Hughes Steven K
Bought by
Hughes Steven K

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$230,000
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 9, 2008
Sold by
Aurora Loan Services Llc
Bought by
Hughes Steven K

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$261,000
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 29, 2008
Sold by
Garcia Jesus A
Bought by
Aurora Loan Services Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$261,000
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 27, 2006
Sold by
Dooley Eugene S and Dooley Wanda M
Bought by
Garcia Jesus A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$508,000
Interest Rate
1%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 17, 2006
Sold by
Dela Esperanza Luz
Bought by
Garcia Jesus A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$508,000
Interest Rate
1%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 11, 2004
Sold by
Vintage Greens Phase Iii Llc
Bought by
Dooley Eugene S and Dooley Wanda M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$356,528
Interest Rate
3.87%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Gaetan A Menth And Laurentsia Menth Revocable -- Fidelity National Title Compan
Gaetan A Menth And Laurentsia Menth Revocable -- None Listed On Document
Gaetan A Menth And Laurentsia Menth Revocable -- Sideman & Bancroft Llp
Menth Gaetan $197,000 Fidelity National Title Co
Menth Gaetan $675,000 Fidelity National Title
Revoc Hughes Steven Keith -- None Available
Hughes Steven K -- Fidelity National Title Co
Hughes Steven K -- Fidelity National Title Co
Hughes Steven K $430,000 Lsi Title Company Ca
Aurora Loan Services Llc $377,200 First American Title Co
Garcia Jesus A $635,000 Fidelity Natl Title Of Ca
Garcia Jesus A -- Fidelity Natl Title Of Ca
Dooley Eugene S -- North Bay Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Gaetan A Menth And Laurentsia Menth Revocable $183,810
Previous Owner Menth Gaetan $590,000
Previous Owner Menth Gaetan $605,000
Previous Owner Hughes Steven K $221,000
Previous Owner Hughes Steven K $230,000
Previous Owner Hughes Steven K $261,000
Previous Owner Garcia Jesus A $508,000
Previous Owner Garcia Jesus A $63,500
Previous Owner Dooley Eugene S $356,528
Closed Dooley Eugene S $89,132
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $9,046 $752,970 $301,188 $451,782
2024 $8,848 $738,207 $295,283 $442,924
2023 $8,848 $723,734 $289,494 $434,240
2022 $8,529 $709,544 $283,818 $425,726
2021 $8,393 $695,632 $278,253 $417,379
2020 $8,584 $688,500 $275,400 $413,100
2019 $6,406 $496,385 $173,156 $323,229
2018 $6,341 $486,653 $169,761 $316,892
2017 $6,282 $477,112 $166,433 $310,679
2016 $5,904 $467,758 $163,170 $304,588
2015 $5,742 $460,733 $160,720 $300,013
2014 $5,655 $451,709 $157,572 $294,137
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.