C
Landlord's Agent in 2012
Cheng Wu
REALTY SOLUTION ASSOCIATES LLC
(407) 234-6347
1 in this area
8 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $346,000 - $395,000
NEWLY RENOVATED HOME. Home located NEAR APPOPLA VINELAND, OLD WINTER GARDEN, 50 AND 408 on quiet cul de sac! Mature landscaping with very nice wooded, fenced back yard! Ceramic tile throughout home! HUGE A/C PORTCH
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia-Ortiz Madelyn | $340,000 | Treasure Title | |
| Chiang Yo Yu | $87,200 | Attorney | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Company | -- | None Available | |
| Tapia Edward | $112,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Garcia-Ortiz Madelyn | $221,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Tapia Edward | $111,882 | |
| Previous Owner | Tapia Edward | $110,229 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/18/2014 06/18/14 | Off Market | $1,050 | -- | -- |
| 01/03/2012 01/03/12 | Rented | $1,050 | 0.0% | -- |
| 12/04/2011 12/04/11 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/23/2010 12/23/10 | For Rent | $1,050 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,955 | $330,990 | $85,000 | $245,990 |
| 2025 | $5,955 | $335,540 | $85,000 | $250,540 |
| 2024 | $4,537 | $323,470 | $85,000 | $238,470 |
| 2023 | $4,537 | $305,236 | $85,000 | $220,236 |
| 2022 | $3,925 | $243,948 | $75,000 | $168,948 |
| 2021 | $3,524 | $203,310 | $55,000 | $148,310 |
| 2020 | $3,216 | $198,310 | $55,000 | $143,310 |
| 2019 | $3,207 | $193,460 | $48,900 | $144,560 |
| 2018 | $2,997 | $178,907 | $38,000 | $140,907 |
| 2017 | $2,651 | $146,510 | $33,000 | $113,510 |
| 2016 | $2,485 | $135,560 | $30,000 | $105,560 |
| 2015 | $2,387 | $129,051 | $30,000 | $99,051 |
| 2014 | $2,180 | $107,964 | $30,000 | $77,964 |
C
Landlord's Agent in 2012
Cheng Wu
REALTY SOLUTION ASSOCIATES LLC
(407) 234-6347
1 in this area
8 Total Sales
Source: Stellar MLS
MLS Number: O5021870
APN: 35-2228-8838-00-830
Ask me questions while you tour the home.