782 Bathwick Dr Brentwood, TN 37027
Estimated Value: $1,379,000 - $1,511,000
Studio
1
Bath
3,377
Sq Ft
$418/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 782 Bathwick Dr, Brentwood, TN 37027 and is currently estimated at $1,412,592, approximately $418 per square foot. 782 Bathwick Dr is a home with nearby schools including Edmondson Elementary School, Brentwood Middle School, and Brentwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2013
Sold by
Pulte Home Corp
Bought by
Yao Bing and Zhao Aizhen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$410,000
Outstanding Balance
$88,136
Interest Rate
2.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,324,456
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yao Bing | $553,590 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Yao Bing | $410,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $356,300 | $100,000 | $256,300 |
| 2024 | -- | $181,550 | $35,000 | $146,550 |
| 2023 | $3,940 | $181,550 | $35,000 | $146,550 |
| 2022 | $3,940 | $181,550 | $35,000 | $146,550 |
| 2021 | $3,940 | $181,550 | $35,000 | $146,550 |
| 2020 | $4,294 | $166,425 | $32,500 | $133,925 |
| 2019 | $4,294 | $166,425 | $32,500 | $133,925 |
| 2018 | $4,177 | $166,425 | $32,500 | $133,925 |
| 2017 | $4,144 | $166,425 | $32,500 | $133,925 |
| 2016 | $4,094 | $166,425 | $32,500 | $133,925 |
| 2015 | -- | $133,175 | $25,000 | $108,175 |
| 2014 | -- | $133,175 | $25,000 | $108,175 |
Source: Public Records
Map