782 Heather Ln Oregon, WI 53575
Estimated Value: $530,000 - $733,860
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,178
Sq Ft
$300/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 782 Heather Ln, Oregon, WI 53575 and is currently estimated at $653,287, approximately $299 per square foot. 782 Heather Ln is a home located in Dane County with nearby schools including Rome Corners Intermediate School, Oregon Middle School, and Oregon High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,631 | $690,400 | $281,400 | $409,000 |
| 2023 | $8,506 | $503,600 | $213,800 | $289,800 |
| 2022 | $8,303 | $503,600 | $213,800 | $289,800 |
| 2021 | $7,194 | $502,400 | $213,800 | $288,600 |
| 2020 | $5,602 | $309,000 | $78,000 | $231,000 |
| 2019 | $5,486 | $309,000 | $78,000 | $231,000 |
| 2018 | $5,298 | $309,000 | $78,000 | $231,000 |
| 2017 | $5,168 | $309,000 | $78,000 | $231,000 |
| 2016 | $5,083 | $309,000 | $78,000 | $231,000 |
| 2015 | $5,133 | $309,000 | $78,000 | $231,000 |
| 2014 | $4,821 | $309,000 | $78,000 | $231,000 |
| 2013 | $5,083 | $304,000 | $78,000 | $226,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map