782 Longview Dr Greenback, TN 37742
Estimated Value: $914,927 - $981,000
Studio
3
Baths
3,895
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 782 Longview Dr, Greenback, TN 37742 and is currently estimated at $951,232, approximately $244 per square foot. 782 Longview Dr is a home located in Blount County with nearby schools including Lanier Elementary School, Carpenters Middle School, and William Blount High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2006
Sold by
Myers Development Inc
Bought by
Heraing Arnold J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Outstanding Balance
$106,277
Interest Rate
6.27%
Estimated Equity
$844,955
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Heraing Arnold J | $420,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Heraing Arnold J | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,112 | $195,750 | $20,075 | $175,675 |
| 2024 | $3,112 | $195,750 | $20,075 | $175,675 |
| 2023 | $3,112 | $195,750 | $20,075 | $175,675 |
| 2022 | $2,839 | $114,950 | $18,700 | $96,250 |
| 2021 | $2,839 | $114,950 | $18,700 | $96,250 |
| 2020 | $2,839 | $114,950 | $18,700 | $96,250 |
| 2019 | $2,839 | $114,950 | $18,700 | $96,250 |
| 2018 | $2,665 | $107,900 | $18,700 | $89,200 |
| 2017 | $2,665 | $107,900 | $18,700 | $89,200 |
| 2016 | $2,665 | $107,900 | $18,700 | $89,200 |
| 2015 | $2,320 | $107,900 | $18,700 | $89,200 |
| 2014 | $2,360 | $107,900 | $18,700 | $89,200 |
| 2013 | $2,360 | $109,750 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map