782 Moraga Dr San Leandro, CA 94578
Floresta Gardens-Bradrick NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $803,000 - $857,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,114
Sq Ft
$742/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 782 Moraga Dr, San Leandro, CA 94578 and is currently estimated at $827,055, approximately $742 per square foot. 782 Moraga Dr is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Monroe Elementary School, John Muir Middle School, and San Leandro High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2003
Sold by
Wyke Jon and Wyke Pauline
Bought by
Cornejo Ruben and Cornejo Evangelina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$288,000
Outstanding Balance
$122,623
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$704,432
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 1998
Sold by
Martens Laverne L Living Trust and Susan L
Bought by
Wyke Jon and Wyke Pauline
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$168,300
Interest Rate
7.06%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 1994
Sold by
Martens Laverne L
Bought by
Martens Laverne L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cornejo Ruben | $360,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Wyke Jon | $187,000 | North American Title Co | |
| Martens Laverne L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cornejo Ruben | $288,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wyke Jon | $168,300 | |
| Closed | Cornejo Ruben | $72,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,188 | $521,351 | $156,405 | $364,946 |
| 2024 | $7,188 | $511,131 | $153,339 | $357,792 |
| 2023 | $7,125 | $501,111 | $150,333 | $350,778 |
| 2022 | $6,928 | $491,287 | $147,386 | $343,901 |
| 2021 | $6,704 | $481,657 | $144,497 | $337,160 |
| 2020 | $6,521 | $476,721 | $143,016 | $333,705 |
| 2019 | $6,333 | $467,377 | $140,213 | $327,164 |
| 2018 | $6,165 | $458,214 | $137,464 | $320,750 |
| 2017 | $6,056 | $449,232 | $134,769 | $314,463 |
| 2016 | $5,745 | $440,427 | $132,128 | $308,299 |
| 2015 | $5,644 | $433,814 | $130,144 | $303,670 |
| 2014 | $5,269 | $397,000 | $119,100 | $277,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map