782 S 48th St Springfield, OR 97478
East Springfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $483,797 - $564,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,724
Sq Ft
$303/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 782 S 48th St, Springfield, OR 97478 and is currently estimated at $522,949, approximately $303 per square foot. 782 S 48th St is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Mt. Vernon Elementary School, Agnes Stewart Middle School, and Thurston High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2005
Sold by
Parker Homes Inc
Bought by
Garcia John L and Garcia Sheila M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$185,000
Outstanding Balance
$103,337
Interest Rate
6.36%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$419,612
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2005
Sold by
Oregon Finance Llc
Bought by
Parker Homes Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$235,000
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia John L | $250,000 | Evergreen Land Title Co | |
| Parker Homes Inc | $52,000 | Evergreen Land Title Co |