782 Washington Ave Elyria, OH 44035
Estimated Value: $280,000 - $483,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,708
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 782 Washington Ave, Elyria, OH 44035 and is currently estimated at $382,939, approximately $141 per square foot. 782 Washington Ave is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Ely Elementary School, Northwood Middle School, and Elyria High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2009
Sold by
Thomas Dennis H
Bought by
Poporad Ronald S and Poporad Patricia M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$183,900
Outstanding Balance
$117,492
Interest Rate
5.22%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$265,447
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2002
Sold by
Thomas Dennis H and Jane Mary
Bought by
Thomas Dennis H and Thomas Mary Jane
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Poporad Ronald S | $216,400 | Old Republic Title | |
| Thomas Dennis H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Poporad Ronald S | $183,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,351 | $133,476 | $23,513 | $109,963 |
| 2023 | $5,157 | $93,709 | $19,982 | $73,728 |
| 2022 | $5,130 | $93,709 | $19,982 | $73,728 |
| 2021 | $5,135 | $93,709 | $19,982 | $73,728 |
| 2020 | $5,020 | $81,350 | $17,350 | $64,000 |
| 2019 | $4,989 | $81,350 | $17,350 | $64,000 |
| 2018 | $5,154 | $81,350 | $17,350 | $64,000 |
| 2017 | $5,310 | $82,840 | $17,190 | $65,650 |
| 2016 | $5,208 | $82,840 | $17,190 | $65,650 |
| 2015 | $4,879 | $82,840 | $17,190 | $65,650 |
| 2014 | $4,703 | $80,820 | $16,770 | $64,050 |
| 2013 | $4,212 | $73,260 | $16,770 | $56,490 |
Source: Public Records
Map