7820 Bradner Rd Risingsun, OH 43457
Estimated Value: $129,000 - $134,604
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,248
Sq Ft
$106/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7820 Bradner Rd, Risingsun, OH 43457 and is currently estimated at $131,901, approximately $105 per square foot. 7820 Bradner Rd is a home located in Wood County with nearby schools including Lakota Elementary School, Lakota Middle School, and Lakota High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2010
Sold by
Collins Wayne M and Collins Barbara L
Bought by
Collins Stuart D and Collins Mark
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2007
Sold by
Hammer James A
Bought by
Green Creek Holdings Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 1993
Sold by
Carter Jeffrey C
Bought by
Mattox Willa J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 1986
Bought by
Carter Jeffrey C
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Collins Stuart D | -- | Attorney | |
| Collins Wayne M | $65,000 | Attorney | |
| Green Creek Holdings Llc | $65,000 | Attorney | |
| Mattox Willa J | $48,000 | -- | |
| Carter Jeffrey C | $25,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,284 | $30,765 | $5,530 | $25,235 |
| 2024 | $1,303 | $30,765 | $5,530 | $25,235 |
| 2023 | $1,303 | $30,770 | $5,530 | $25,240 |
| 2021 | $1,180 | $24,360 | $4,410 | $19,950 |
| 2020 | $1,181 | $24,360 | $4,410 | $19,950 |
| 2019 | $1,044 | $21,350 | $4,410 | $16,940 |
| 2018 | $1,994 | $21,350 | $4,410 | $16,940 |
| 2017 | $1,258 | $21,350 | $4,410 | $16,940 |
| 2016 | $1,175 | $20,510 | $4,340 | $16,170 |
| 2015 | $1,175 | $20,510 | $4,340 | $16,170 |
| 2014 | $1,613 | $20,510 | $4,340 | $16,170 |
| 2013 | $934 | $20,510 | $4,340 | $16,170 |
Source: Public Records
Map