7820 E Berkeley Rd Denver, NC 28037
Estimated Value: $512,000 - $609,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,124
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7820 E Berkeley Rd, Denver, NC 28037 and is currently estimated at $560,151, approximately $179 per square foot. 7820 E Berkeley Rd is a home located in Lincoln County with nearby schools including St. James Elementary School, East Lincoln Middle School, and East Lincoln High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2007
Sold by
Brookchase Builders Llc
Bought by
Froise Patricia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Froise Patricia | $324,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,255 | $515,783 | $77,000 | $438,783 |
| 2024 | $3,222 | $515,783 | $77,000 | $438,783 |
| 2023 | $3,222 | $515,783 | $77,000 | $438,783 |
| 2022 | $2,518 | $325,211 | $50,000 | $275,211 |
| 2021 | $2,535 | $325,211 | $50,000 | $275,211 |
| 2020 | $2,267 | $325,211 | $50,000 | $275,211 |
| 2019 | $2,267 | $325,211 | $50,000 | $275,211 |
| 2018 | $1,916 | $259,234 | $48,500 | $210,734 |
| 2017 | $1,815 | $259,234 | $48,500 | $210,734 |
| 2016 | $1,807 | $259,234 | $48,500 | $210,734 |
| 2015 | $1,937 | $259,234 | $48,500 | $210,734 |
| 2014 | $1,781 | $247,588 | $46,500 | $201,088 |
Source: Public Records
Map