7820 W Payson Rd Phoenix, AZ 85043
Estrella Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $370,071 - $399,000
--
Bed
--
Bath
1,698
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7820 W Payson Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85043 and is currently estimated at $381,268, approximately $224 per square foot. 7820 W Payson Rd is a home with nearby schools including Tuscano Elementary School, Santa Maria Middle School, and Sierra Linda High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2021
Sold by
D R Horton Inc
Bought by
Bustos Karla Candelaria and Mercado Delfino
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$288,458
Outstanding Balance
$263,047
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$118,221
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bustos Karla Candelaria | $293,780 | Dhi Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bustos Karla Candelaria | $288,458 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,253 | $18,149 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,999 | $17,285 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,999 | $27,960 | $5,590 | $22,370 |
| 2022 | $1,945 | $23,400 | $4,680 | $18,720 |
| 2021 | $145 | $1,815 | $1,815 | $0 |
| 2020 | $164 | $7,375 | $7,375 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map