7821 Jefferson St Paramount, CA 90723
Estimated Value: $593,188 - $744,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
852
Sq Ft
$755/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7821 Jefferson St, Paramount, CA 90723 and is currently estimated at $643,547, approximately $755 per square foot. 7821 Jefferson St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Alondra Middle School, and Paramount High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2004
Sold by
Reyes Margarita
Bought by
Carrillo Jorge Reyes
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Outstanding Balance
$74,253
Interest Rate
5.57%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$569,294
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 1996
Sold by
Hernandez Rafael
Bought by
Reyes Jorge and Rodriguez Rafael
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$129,295
Interest Rate
6.98%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 1994
Sold by
Reyes Jorge and Rodriguez Rafael
Bought by
Hernandez Rafael
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 1994
Sold by
Frlan Mary C
Bought by
Reyes Jorge and Rodriguez Rafael
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$130,522
Interest Rate
8.38%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carrillo Jorge Reyes | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Carrillo Jorge Reyes | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Reyes Jorge | -- | Southland Title Corporation | |
| Hernandez Rafael | -- | -- | |
| Reyes Jorge | $132,000 | World Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Carrillo Jorge Reyes | $160,000 | |
| Closed | Carrillo Jorge Reyes | $160,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Reyes Jorge | $129,295 | |
| Previous Owner | Reyes Jorge | $130,522 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,079 | $296,709 | $137,489 | $159,220 |
| 2024 | $4,079 | $290,893 | $134,794 | $156,099 |
| 2023 | $4,006 | $285,190 | $132,151 | $153,039 |
| 2022 | $3,900 | $279,599 | $129,560 | $150,039 |
| 2021 | $3,813 | $274,118 | $127,020 | $147,098 |
| 2020 | $3,731 | $271,308 | $125,718 | $145,590 |
| 2019 | $3,903 | $265,989 | $123,253 | $142,736 |
| 2018 | $3,591 | $260,775 | $120,837 | $139,938 |
| 2016 | $3,229 | $250,651 | $116,146 | $134,505 |
| 2015 | $3,048 | $246,887 | $114,402 | $132,485 |
| 2014 | $3,123 | $242,052 | $112,162 | $129,890 |
Source: Public Records
Map