7821 Meadowlark Way Windsor, CA 95492
Estimated Value: $707,385 - $811,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,652
Sq Ft
$465/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7821 Meadowlark Way, Windsor, CA 95492 and is currently estimated at $767,596, approximately $464 per square foot. 7821 Meadowlark Way is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Mattie Washburn Elementary School, Brooks Elementary School, and Windsor Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2003
Sold by
Eichstaedt Alan C
Bought by
Eichstaedt Alan C and Alan C Eichstaedt 2003 Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eichstaedt Alan C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,162 | $237,297 | $89,696 | $147,601 |
| 2024 | $3,097 | $232,645 | $87,938 | $144,707 |
| 2023 | $3,097 | $228,084 | $86,214 | $141,870 |
| 2022 | $2,989 | $223,613 | $84,524 | $139,089 |
| 2021 | $2,944 | $219,229 | $82,867 | $136,362 |
| 2020 | $4,073 | $216,982 | $82,018 | $134,964 |
| 2019 | $2,998 | $212,728 | $80,410 | $132,318 |
| 2018 | $2,957 | $208,558 | $78,834 | $129,724 |
| 2017 | $2,933 | $204,470 | $77,289 | $127,181 |
| 2016 | $2,769 | $200,462 | $75,774 | $124,688 |
| 2015 | $2,699 | $197,452 | $74,636 | $122,816 |
| 2014 | $2,662 | $193,585 | $73,174 | $120,411 |
Source: Public Records
Map