7821 Mountain Ave Orangevale, CA 95662
Estimated Value: $549,000 - $614,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,808
Sq Ft
$325/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7821 Mountain Ave, Orangevale, CA 95662 and is currently estimated at $587,861, approximately $325 per square foot. 7821 Mountain Ave is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Ottomon Way Elementary School, Louis Pasteur Fundamental Middle School, and Casa Roble Fundamental High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2020
Sold by
Scott Barbara
Bought by
Scott Barbara and Barbara Scott 2018 Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$298,800
Outstanding Balance
$263,655
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$324,206
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2020
Sold by
Scott Barbara and Barbara Scott 2018 Trust
Bought by
Scott Barbara
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$298,800
Outstanding Balance
$263,655
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$324,206
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2018
Sold by
Scott Barbara and Scott Barbara A
Bought by
Scott Barbara and Barbara Scott 2018 Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2002
Sold by
Mead David R and Mead Margaret L
Bought by
Scott Barbara A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
7.01%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scott Barbara | -- | North American Title Co Inc | |
| Scott Barbara | -- | North American Title Co Inc | |
| Scott Barbara | -- | None Available | |
| Scott Barbara A | -- | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Scott Barbara | $298,800 | |
| Closed | Scott Barbara A | $140,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,743 | $313,621 | $126,240 | $187,381 |
| 2024 | $3,743 | $307,472 | $123,765 | $183,707 |
| 2023 | $3,649 | $301,444 | $121,339 | $180,105 |
| 2022 | $3,630 | $295,534 | $118,960 | $176,574 |
| 2021 | $3,571 | $289,740 | $116,628 | $173,112 |
| 2020 | $3,505 | $286,770 | $115,433 | $171,337 |
| 2019 | $3,435 | $281,148 | $113,170 | $167,978 |
| 2018 | $3,311 | $275,636 | $110,951 | $164,685 |
| 2017 | $3,278 | $270,232 | $108,776 | $161,456 |
| 2016 | $3,063 | $264,935 | $106,644 | $158,291 |
| 2015 | $3,010 | $260,957 | $105,043 | $155,914 |
| 2014 | $2,946 | $255,846 | $102,986 | $152,860 |
Source: Public Records
Map