K
Seller's Agent in 2022
Krystie Cupp
McGraw, REALTORS
(918) 237-8832
1 in this area
45 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $199,000 - $226,000
Beautifully renovated 3 bed, 1.5 bath home with 2 living areas. New kitchen appliances, indoor paint, bathroom renovations with new toilet, tile surround, tile floor, vanity, countertops, plumbing fixtures, lighting and new garage door. Certified Quiet House by the Tulsa International Airport which means more insulation, storm windows, doors, electric was rewired and new roof approximately 12 years ago. Shed stays with the property. Large front porch.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| M & M Capital Investments Llc | $192,000 | Investors Title & Escrow | |
| Restored To Glory Homes Llc | $123,500 | Investors Title & Escrow |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | M & M Capital Investments Llc | $153,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Restored To Glory Homes Llc | $124,800 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/07/2022 10/07/22 | Sold | $192,000 | -4.0% | $105 / Sq Ft |
| 08/19/2022 08/19/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/19/2022 08/19/22 | For Sale | $199,900 | -- | $109 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,154 | $16,074 | $1,985 | $14,089 |
| 2024 | $2,680 | $15,309 | $2,436 | $12,873 |
| 2023 | $2,680 | $21,120 | $2,436 | $18,684 |
| 2022 | $1,255 | $9,410 | $1,990 | $7,420 |
| 2021 | $1,203 | $9,107 | $1,926 | $7,181 |
| 2020 | $1,186 | $9,107 | $1,926 | $7,181 |
| 2019 | $1,221 | $8,914 | $1,885 | $7,029 |
| 2018 | $1,185 | $8,625 | $1,824 | $6,801 |
| 2017 | $1,182 | $9,625 | $2,035 | $7,590 |
| 2016 | $1,158 | $9,625 | $2,035 | $7,590 |
| 2015 | $1,160 | $9,625 | $2,035 | $7,590 |
| 2014 | $1,149 | $9,625 | $2,035 | $7,590 |
K
Seller's Agent in 2022
Krystie Cupp
McGraw, REALTORS
(918) 237-8832
1 in this area
45 Total Sales
Source: MLS Technology
MLS Number: 2228699
APN: 42675-93-02-15360
Ask me questions while you tour the home.