7822 Oak Leaf Ct Maumee, OH 43537
Estimated Value: $577,000 - $705,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,847
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7822 Oak Leaf Ct, Maumee, OH 43537 and is currently estimated at $645,716, approximately $167 per square foot. 7822 Oak Leaf Ct is a home located in Lucas County with nearby schools including Anthony Wayne High School, Ohio Digital Learning School, and St. Joan of Arc School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2001
Sold by
Dean William H and Dean Lorraine A
Bought by
Ritter Richard G and Ritter Marilyn A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 1997
Sold by
Louisville Title Agency For Nw Ohio Inc
Bought by
Dean William H and Dean Lorraine A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$39,000
Outstanding Balance
$5,943
Interest Rate
7.28%
Estimated Equity
$639,773
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ritter Richard G | $55,900 | -- | |
| Dean William H | $55,900 | Louisville Title Agency For |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dean William H | $39,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $218,680 | $26,110 | $192,570 |
| 2024 | $5,596 | $218,680 | $26,110 | $192,570 |
| 2023 | $10,190 | $177,415 | $21,000 | $156,415 |
| 2022 | $10,322 | $177,415 | $21,000 | $156,415 |
| 2021 | $10,028 | $177,415 | $21,000 | $156,415 |
| 2020 | $10,058 | $159,705 | $18,620 | $141,085 |
| 2019 | $9,771 | $159,705 | $18,620 | $141,085 |
| 2018 | $8,916 | $159,705 | $18,620 | $141,085 |
| 2017 | $8,540 | $130,445 | $18,760 | $111,685 |
| 2016 | $8,457 | $372,700 | $53,600 | $319,100 |
| 2015 | $8,105 | $372,700 | $53,600 | $319,100 |
| 2014 | $7,825 | $126,630 | $18,200 | $108,430 |
| 2013 | $7,825 | $126,630 | $18,200 | $108,430 |
Source: Public Records
Map