7822 Regency Grove Dr Darien, IL 60561
Estimated Value: $523,000 - $588,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,391
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7822 Regency Grove Dr, Darien, IL 60561 and is currently estimated at $548,099, approximately $229 per square foot. 7822 Regency Grove Dr is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Mark Delay School, Lace Elementary School, and Eisenhower Jr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2000
Sold by
Sripada Nagendar and Sripada Kameswari N
Bought by
Sripada Kameswari
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$253,500
Interest Rate
8.2%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sripada Kameswari | -- | Residential Title Services |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Sripada Kameswari | $253,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,884 | $181,455 | $55,684 | $125,771 |
| 2023 | $10,099 | $166,810 | $51,190 | $115,620 |
| 2022 | $9,754 | $158,690 | $48,690 | $110,000 |
| 2021 | $8,293 | $141,460 | $48,140 | $93,320 |
| 2020 | $8,330 | $138,660 | $47,190 | $91,470 |
| 2019 | $9,184 | $146,030 | $45,280 | $100,750 |
| 2018 | $8,443 | $135,240 | $45,100 | $90,140 |
| 2017 | $8,264 | $130,140 | $43,400 | $86,740 |
| 2016 | $8,718 | $133,400 | $41,420 | $91,980 |
| 2015 | $8,599 | $125,510 | $38,970 | $86,540 |
| 2014 | $8,138 | $117,270 | $37,890 | $79,380 |
| 2013 | $7,884 | $116,720 | $37,710 | $79,010 |
Source: Public Records
Map