NOT LISTED FOR SALE

7822 W Clayton Dr Phoenix, AZ 85033

Estimated Value: $328,836 - $365,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,451 Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 6, 2019

Last sale price $196,000 $135 Per Sq Ft

Est. 75% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,923 / mo

21 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 1 Fireplace
  • No HOA
  • Central Air
  • Phoenix Coding Academy Rated A
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Heating Available

About This Home

As of May 2019

Excellent opportunity for an very nice updated open floor plan, 3 bedroom 2 bath home.
New carpet in living room, tile throughout the balance of the home, beautiful stone fireplace,
Eat-in kitchen with new stainless microwave, electric cook top stove, and dishwasher. The laundry room is inside, with additional storage. Freshly painted inside and out. A large front and back
yard with covered patio. Sprinkler system is in front yard, double gates to back yard. located near all.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

David DeNure

Venture REI, LLC License #SA017275000 Listed on: 03/07/2019

Last Buyer's Agent

Luis Gonzalez

The Agency License #SA653743000

The Agency

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,082

Year Built

  • Built in 1978

Lot Details

  • 7,398 Sq Ft Lot
  • Front Yard Sprinklers

Parking

  • 2 Carport Spaces

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Composition Roof
  • Block Exterior
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,451 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Washer and Dryer Hookup

Kitchen

  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Electric Cooktop
  • Built-In Microwave

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bathroom is a Full Bathroom
  • 2 Bathrooms

• Association fees include no fees
  • Marlborough Country Unit 3 Lot 331 421 & Tr A Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 380
  • Assessor Parcel Number 102-78-050

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,082

Year Built

Built in 1978

Lot Details

7,398 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: INDIAN SCHOOL & 83RD AVE.
  • Legal Info Range: 1E
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Association Fees Land Lease Fee: N
  • Recreation Center Fee 2: N
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Basement: N
  • Parking Spaces Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Tax Year: 2018
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.17
  • Subdivision Name: MARLBOROUGH COUNTRY UNIT 3 LOT 331-421 & TR A
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 135.07

• Appliances: Electric Cooktop
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: 1 Fireplace
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: Eat-in Kitchen, Full Bth Master Bdrm
  • Living Area: 1451.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Kitchen Features:Built-in Microwave: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Walk-in Pantry: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Lot Features: Dirt Front, Dirt Back, Irrigation Front
  • Pool Features: None
  • Disclosures: Agency Discl Req
  • Construction Type: Stucco, Wood Frame, Painted, Block
  • Roof: Composition
  • Construction:Frame - Wood: Yes
  • Construction:Block: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Carport Spaces: 2.0

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA YN2: N
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee 2 _percent_: $
  • Association Fee Incl:No Fees: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: No Fees

Schools

  • Elementary School: Cartwright School
  • High School: Trevor Browne High School
  • Junior High Dist: Phoenix Union High School District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Estrella Middle School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7398.0
  • Parcel #: 102-78-050

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Unknown

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1082.0
  • Tax Book Number: 102.00
  • Tax Lot: 380
  • Tax Map Number: 78.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 7, 2019
Closed on
Apr 22, 2019
List Price
$189,900
Sold Price
$196,000
Premium/Discount to List
$6,100
3.21%
Current Estimated Value
$343,459

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$147,459
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.32%
Original Mortgage
$192,449
Outstanding Balance
$172,519
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$170,940

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 27, 2012
Sold by
Fong Elaine Shirley and Warnke Dieter Wilfried
Bought by
Sedelsberg Ii Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 27, 2010
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Fong Elaine Shirley and Warnke Dieter Wilfried

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 6, 2010
Sold by
Fernandez Maria Lourdes
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 30, 2005
Sold by
Sloan Sylvia M
Bought by
Fernandez Maria Lourdes

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$129,600
Interest Rate
7.65%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Reyes Edgar $196,000 Magnus Title
Sedelsberg Ii Llc -- None Available
Fong Elaine Shirley $45,000 Pioneer Title Agency Inc
Wells Fargo Bank Na $48,314 Accommodation
Fernandez Maria Lourdes $162,000 Fidelity National Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Reyes Edgar $192,449
Previous Owner Fernandez Maria Lourdes $129,600
Closed Fernandez Maria Lourdes $32,400
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/06/2019 05/06/19 Sold $196,000 +3.2% $135 / Sq Ft
05/06/2019 05/06/19 Price Changed $189,900 0.0% $131 / Sq Ft
05/02/2019 05/02/19 For Sale $189,900 0.0% $131 / Sq Ft
05/02/2019 05/02/19 Price Changed $189,900 0.0% $131 / Sq Ft
03/28/2019 03/28/19 Pending -- -- --
03/27/2019 03/27/19 For Sale $189,900 0.0% $131 / Sq Ft
03/14/2019 03/14/19 Pending -- -- --
03/07/2019 03/07/19 For Sale $189,900 0.0% $131 / Sq Ft
08/30/2013 08/30/13 Rented $775 -3.1% --
08/30/2013 08/30/13 Under Contract -- -- --
07/03/2013 07/03/13 For Rent $800 -- --
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,101 $6,905 -- --
2024 $1,098 $6,576 -- --
2023 $1,098 $23,260 $4,650 $18,610
2022 $1,031 $17,410 $3,480 $13,930
2021 $1,052 $15,660 $3,130 $12,530
2020 $993 $14,320 $2,860 $11,460
2019 $948 $12,600 $2,520 $10,080
2018 $1,082 $11,570 $2,310 $9,260
2017 $1,046 $9,670 $1,930 $7,740
2016 $1,001 $8,330 $1,660 $6,670
2015 $933 $7,420 $1,480 $5,940
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 5894621

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 102-78-050

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.