7822 W Cora Ln Phoenix, AZ 85033
Estimated Value: $277,783 - $339,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,172
Sq Ft
$268/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7822 W Cora Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85033 and is currently estimated at $313,946, approximately $267 per square foot. 7822 W Cora Ln is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Starlight Park School, Estrella Middle School, and Trevor Browne High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2014
Sold by
Maya Maria Del Carmen and Maya Mario Diaz
Bought by
Maya Mario Diaz
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2014
Sold by
Maya Maria Del Carmen
Bought by
Maya Maria Del Carman and Maya Mario Diaz
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2008
Sold by
Maya Jose
Bought by
Maya Carmen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2007
Sold by
Maya Mirna C Ramirez
Bought by
Maya Jose
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2007
Sold by
Diaz Mario
Bought by
Maya Carmen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2005
Sold by
Cardozo Mario Diaz
Bought by
Maya Carmen
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$25,000
Interest Rate
5.7%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2005
Sold by
Household Realty Corp
Bought by
Maya Carmen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$25,000
Interest Rate
5.7%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2005
Sold by
Alatorre Jesse B and Alatorre Theresa A
Bought by
Household Realty Corp
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
7.45%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 1998
Sold by
Alatorre Jesse B
Bought by
Alatorre Jesse B and Alatorre Theresa A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$63,000
Interest Rate
7%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 1998
Sold by
Alatorre Theresa A
Bought by
Alatorre Jesse B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$63,000
Interest Rate
7%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maya Mario Diaz | -- | None Available | |
| Maya Maria Del Carman | -- | None Available | |
| Maya Carmen | -- | None Available | |
| Maya Carmen | -- | None Available | |
| Maya Jose | -- | None Available | |
| Maya Carmen | -- | None Available | |
| Maya Carmen | -- | None Available | |
| Maya Carmen | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Maya Carmen | $125,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Household Realty Corp | $101,841 | -- | |
| Alatorre Jesse B | -- | Transnation Title Insurance | |
| Alatorre Jesse B | -- | Transnation Title Insurance |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Maya Carmen | $25,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Maya Carmen | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Maya Carmen | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Alatorre Jesse B | $63,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,131 | $7,093 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,128 | $6,755 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,128 | $23,260 | $4,650 | $18,610 |
| 2022 | $1,059 | $17,720 | $3,540 | $14,180 |
| 2021 | $1,081 | $15,910 | $3,180 | $12,730 |
| 2020 | $1,020 | $14,600 | $2,920 | $11,680 |
| 2019 | $974 | $12,860 | $2,570 | $10,290 |
| 2018 | $1,018 | $11,720 | $2,340 | $9,380 |
| 2017 | $970 | $9,970 | $1,990 | $7,980 |
| 2016 | $927 | $8,410 | $1,680 | $6,730 |
| 2015 | $855 | $7,460 | $1,490 | $5,970 |
Source: Public Records
Map