78228 150th St Albert Lea, MN 56007
Estimated Value: $149,941 - $224,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,152
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 78228 150th St, Albert Lea, MN 56007 and is currently estimated at $183,235, approximately $159 per square foot. 78228 150th St is a home located in Freeborn County with nearby schools including Glenville Emmons Elementary School and Glenville-Emmons Secondary School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $862 | $135,500 | $33,800 | $101,700 |
| 2024 | $1,008 | $112,400 | $33,800 | $78,600 |
| 2023 | $786 | $107,900 | $33,800 | $74,100 |
| 2022 | $664 | $94,500 | $23,800 | $70,700 |
| 2021 | $720 | $76,500 | $22,500 | $54,000 |
| 2020 | $762 | $80,900 | $22,500 | $58,400 |
| 2019 | $656 | $80,900 | $22,500 | $58,400 |
| 2018 | $564 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $380 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $382 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $418 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $740 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map