7823 E 79th St Tulsa, OK 74133
Sheridan Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $221,332 - $287,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,946
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7823 E 79th St, Tulsa, OK 74133 and is currently estimated at $260,083, approximately $133 per square foot. 7823 E 79th St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Jarman Elementary School, Union 6th-7th Grade Center, and Union 8th Grade Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2006
Sold by
Kim Chon Soo and Kim Jin Sook
Bought by
Bowman Roger G and Bowman Ruth M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$126,000
Outstanding Balance
$74,113
Interest Rate
7.37%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$185,970
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1988
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1988
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bowman Roger G | $140,000 | Midwest Title Service Inc | |
| -- | $74,000 | -- | |
| -- | $80,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bowman Roger G | $126,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,460 | $17,992 | $2,069 | $15,923 |
| 2024 | $2,161 | $17,438 | $1,962 | $15,476 |
| 2023 | $2,161 | $17,901 | $2,273 | $15,628 |
| 2022 | $2,182 | $16,380 | $2,670 | $13,710 |
| 2021 | $2,142 | $15,874 | $2,587 | $13,287 |
| 2020 | $2,111 | $15,874 | $2,587 | $13,287 |
| 2019 | $2,185 | $15,874 | $2,587 | $13,287 |
| 2018 | $2,162 | $15,739 | $2,791 | $12,948 |
| 2017 | $2,107 | $16,252 | $2,882 | $13,370 |
| 2016 | $2,060 | $16,252 | $2,882 | $13,370 |
| 2015 | $2,083 | $16,252 | $2,882 | $13,370 |
| 2014 | $1,995 | $15,840 | $2,882 | $12,958 |
Source: Public Records
Map