7834 E 79th St Tulsa, OK 74133
Sheridan Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $233,575 - $280,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,159
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7834 E 79th St, Tulsa, OK 74133 and is currently estimated at $263,394, approximately $121 per square foot. 7834 E 79th St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Jarman Elementary School, Union 6th-7th Grade Center, and Union 8th Grade Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2018
Sold by
Spoon Dylan T
Bought by
Spoon Jimmy D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2018
Sold by
Spoon Jimmy
Bought by
Spoon Jimmy D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2018
Sold by
Mcfarland Stephen J
Bought by
Spoon Jimmy D and Spoon Dylan T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2011
Sold by
Mcfarland Stephen J and Mcfarland Stephen James
Bought by
Mcfarland Stephen and The Stephen Mcfarland Revocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 1998
Sold by
Mcfarland Stephene W
Bought by
Mcfarland Stephen J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 1997
Sold by
Young Kim Kee Cho and Young Kim Seok
Bought by
Mcfarland Stephen J and Mcfarland Stephene W
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$88,065
Interest Rate
7.49%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spoon Jimmy D | -- | None Available | |
| Spoon Jimmy D | -- | None Available | |
| Spoon Jimmy D | -- | None Available | |
| Mcfarland Stephen | -- | None Available | |
| Mcfarland Stephen J | -- | -- | |
| Mcfarland Stephen J | $93,000 | Century Title & Escrow |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mcfarland Stephen J | $88,065 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,813 | $20,571 | $2,226 | $18,345 |
| 2024 | $2,386 | $19,591 | $2,040 | $17,551 |
| 2023 | $2,386 | $18,659 | $2,193 | $16,466 |
| 2022 | $2,367 | $17,769 | $2,821 | $14,948 |
| 2021 | $2,284 | $16,923 | $2,687 | $14,236 |
| 2020 | $2,144 | $16,117 | $2,559 | $13,558 |
| 2019 | $2,113 | $15,350 | $2,437 | $12,913 |
| 2018 | $1,870 | $13,619 | $2,765 | $10,854 |
| 2017 | $1,823 | $14,193 | $2,882 | $11,311 |
| 2016 | $1,752 | $13,968 | $2,836 | $11,132 |
| 2015 | $1,715 | $14,193 | $2,882 | $11,311 |
| 2014 | $1,635 | $13,167 | $2,882 | $10,285 |
Source: Public Records
Map