7824 Appletree Rd Pasadena, MD 21122
Jacobsville-Bayside Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $418,870 - $530,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,242
Sq Ft
$392/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7824 Appletree Rd, Pasadena, MD 21122 and is currently estimated at $487,218, approximately $392 per square foot. 7824 Appletree Rd is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Fort Smallwood Elementary School, Chesapeake Bay Middle School, and Chesapeake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2017
Bought by
Klug Terry and Klug Timothy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$291,767
Outstanding Balance
$239,024
Interest Rate
4.17%
Estimated Equity
$248,194
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 1997
Sold by
Seabrease Harry F
Bought by
Klug Timothy J and Klug Terry L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Klug Terry | -- | -- | |
| Klug Timothy J | $146,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Klug Terry | $291,767 | |
| Closed | Klug Terry | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,279 | $366,500 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,279 | $343,400 | $194,700 | $148,700 |
| 2023 | $3,172 | $336,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,439 | $329,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,823 | $318,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,458 | $315,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,159 | $311,500 | $134,200 | $177,300 |
| 2017 | $2,611 | $291,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $272,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $252,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $252,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map