Estimated Value: $423,000 - $502,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.66
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 7824 Madigan Rd, Dane, WI 53529 and is currently estimated at $459,697. 7824 Madigan Rd is a home located in Dane County with nearby schools including Lodi Primary School, Lodi Elementary School, and Lodi Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2017
Sold by
Acker Steven J
Bought by
Acker Steven J and Acker Revocable Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Acker Steven J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,288 | $295,800 | $78,000 | $217,800 |
| 2023 | $4,849 | $295,800 | $78,000 | $217,800 |
| 2022 | $4,981 | $295,800 | $78,000 | $217,800 |
| 2021 | $4,883 | $295,800 | $78,000 | $217,800 |
| 2020 | $4,835 | $295,800 | $78,000 | $217,800 |
| 2019 | $4,350 | $295,800 | $78,000 | $217,800 |
| 2018 | $4,778 | $262,100 | $64,400 | $197,700 |
| 2017 | $4,912 | $262,100 | $64,400 | $197,700 |
| 2016 | $4,895 | $262,100 | $64,400 | $197,700 |
| 2015 | $4,856 | $262,100 | $64,400 | $197,700 |
| 2014 | $4,870 | $262,100 | $64,400 | $197,700 |
| 2013 | $5,157 | $262,100 | $64,400 | $197,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map