7825 Deboy Ave Dundalk, MD 21222
Estimated Value: $631,643 - $768,000
Studio
2
Baths
3,150
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7825 Deboy Ave, Dundalk, MD 21222 and is currently estimated at $708,661, approximately $224 per square foot. 7825 Deboy Ave is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Charlesmont Elementary, Sparrows Point Middle School, and Sparrows Point High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 1998
Sold by
Mai Jacob
Bought by
Simms Robert H and Sellers Catherine D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Simms Robert H | $146,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,245 | $558,033 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,245 | $474,367 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,915 | $390,700 | $144,900 | $245,800 |
| 2022 | $5,812 | $381,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,384 | $372,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,384 | $362,800 | $144,900 | $217,900 |
| 2019 | $5,954 | $362,800 | $144,900 | $217,900 |
| 2018 | $6,080 | $362,800 | $144,900 | $217,900 |
| 2017 | $5,646 | $367,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,501 | $367,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,501 | $367,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,501 | $371,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map