7825 Exeter Blvd E Unit 103 Tamarac, FL 33321
Estimated Value: $288,000 - $366,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,692
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7825 Exeter Blvd E Unit 103, Tamarac, FL 33321 and is currently estimated at $331,186, approximately $195 per square foot. 7825 Exeter Blvd E Unit 103 is a home located in Broward County with nearby schools including Challenger Elementary School, Millennium 6-12 Collegiate Academy, and J. P. Taravella High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2016
Sold by
Meidenman Seth Gregory
Bought by
Weisman Rochelle Gail
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2014
Sold by
Meidenman Lorraine E
Bought by
Meidenman Lorraine E and Lorraine E Meidenman Revocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2005
Sold by
Krauss Mark N and Kalbfeld Natalie
Bought by
Meidenman Lorraine E
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2001
Sold by
Marvin Krauss M and Marvin Barbara Krauss
Bought by
Krauss Marvin
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 1999
Sold by
Lennar Homes Inc
Bought by
Krauss Marvin and Krauss Barbara
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weisman Rochelle Gail | $190,000 | Attorney | |
| Meidenman Lorraine E | -- | Attorney | |
| Meidenman Lorraine E | $300,000 | Titleco Family | |
| Krauss Marvin | -- | -- | |
| Krauss Marvin | $132,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,568 | $227,680 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $4,423 | $221,700 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,328 | $215,460 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,328 | $209,190 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,160 | $203,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,067 | $197,190 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,008 | $194,470 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,934 | $190,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,809 | $186,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,764 | $182,730 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,958 | $190,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,563 | $126,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,568 | $125,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $130,740 | $13,070 | $117,670 |
Source: Public Records
Map