7825 Keswick Rd Powell, TN 37849
Estimated Value: $432,513 - $481,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,769
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7825 Keswick Rd, Powell, TN 37849 and is currently estimated at $459,628, approximately $165 per square foot. 7825 Keswick Rd is a home located in Knox County with nearby schools including Powell Elementary School, Powell Middle School, and Powell High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,061 | $68,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,061 | $68,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,061 | $68,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,061 | $68,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $971 | $45,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $971 | $45,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $971 | $45,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $971 | $45,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $971 | $45,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,093 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,093 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,093 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map