7826 N Apache Ln Eagle Mountain, UT 84005
Estimated Value: $429,000 - $446,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,701
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7826 N Apache Ln, Eagle Mountain, UT 84005 and is currently estimated at $439,712, approximately $258 per square foot. 7826 N Apache Ln is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Pony Express Elementary School, Frontier Middle School, and Cedar Valley High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2020
Sold by
King Kevin Robert and King Kendra Dawn
Bought by
Fonua Max
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$317,130
Outstanding Balance
$281,432
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$158,280
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2015
Sold by
Garcia Nestor and Garcia Makenzi
Bought by
King Nevin Robert and King Kendra Dawn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$193,877
Interest Rate
3.76%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2012
Sold by
Secretary Of Hud
Bought by
Garcia Nestor and Garcia Makenzi
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$144,262
Interest Rate
3.56%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2012
Sold by
Mendenhall David and Mendenhall Andrea
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2002
Sold by
Sundance Homes Llc
Bought by
Mendenhall David and Mendenhall Andrea
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$131,402
Interest Rate
6.71%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fonua Max | -- | Eagle Gate Title | |
| King Nevin Robert | -- | Bonneville Superior Title Co | |
| Garcia Nestor | -- | Williams Title Guaranty | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $134,364 | Etitle Insurance Agency | |
| Mendenhall David | -- | Signature Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fonua Max | $317,130 | |
| Previous Owner | King Nevin Robert | $193,877 | |
| Previous Owner | Garcia Nestor | $144,262 | |
| Previous Owner | Mendenhall David | $131,402 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,886 | $219,560 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,886 | $203,775 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,820 | $212,410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,966 | $224,125 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,754 | $300,100 | $82,700 | $217,400 |
| 2020 | $1,550 | $258,800 | $76,600 | $182,200 |
| 2019 | $1,391 | $240,700 | $73,400 | $167,300 |
| 2018 | $1,304 | $213,500 | $67,000 | $146,500 |
| 2017 | $1,149 | $101,145 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,076 | $88,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,008 | $78,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $973 | $75,130 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map