7827 Broadview Dr Indianapolis, IN 46227
South Perry NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $238,000 - $254,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,574
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7827 Broadview Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46227 and is currently estimated at $246,125, approximately $156 per square foot. 7827 Broadview Dr is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Southport Elementary School, Southport 6th Grade Academy, and Southport Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2021
Sold by
Lucid Michael J
Bought by
Lucid Michael J and Lucid Teresa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$123,800
Outstanding Balance
$110,411
Interest Rate
3.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$135,714
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2021
Sold by
Lucid Michael J
Bought by
Lucid Michael J and Lucid Teresa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$123,800
Outstanding Balance
$110,411
Interest Rate
3.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$135,714
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2020
Sold by
Lucid Michael J and Lucid Teresa
Bought by
Lucid Nichael J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2005
Sold by
Lucid Vicky L
Bought by
Lucid Michael L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lucid Michael J | -- | Centurion Land Title | |
| Lucid Michael J | -- | Centurion Land Title | |
| Lucid Nichael J | -- | None Available | |
| Lucid Michael L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lucid Michael J | $123,800 | |
| Closed | Lucid Michael J | $123,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,207 | $256,000 | $29,100 | $226,900 |
| 2024 | $3,112 | $251,400 | $29,100 | $222,300 |
| 2023 | $3,112 | $239,800 | $29,100 | $210,700 |
| 2022 | $2,890 | $218,900 | $29,100 | $189,800 |
| 2021 | $2,411 | $181,500 | $29,100 | $152,400 |
| 2020 | $2,166 | $163,100 | $29,100 | $134,000 |
| 2019 | $2,011 | $151,400 | $20,400 | $131,000 |
| 2018 | $1,770 | $135,500 | $20,400 | $115,100 |
| 2017 | $1,747 | $134,200 | $20,400 | $113,800 |
| 2016 | $1,575 | $124,400 | $20,400 | $104,000 |
| 2014 | $1,359 | $122,900 | $20,400 | $102,500 |
| 2013 | $1,306 | $125,000 | $20,400 | $104,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map