Estimated Value: $364,000 - $438,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,304
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7828 Kennard Rd, Lodi, OH 44254 and is currently estimated at $391,768, approximately $170 per square foot. 7828 Kennard Rd is a home located in Medina County with nearby schools including Cloverleaf Elementary School, Cloverleaf Middle School, and Cloverleaf High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2023
Sold by
Falzini David R
Bought by
Falzini David R and Falzini Lisa Ethelyne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$305,250
Outstanding Balance
$296,687
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$95,081
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2010
Sold by
Falzini David R and Falzini Darlene L
Bought by
Falzini David R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2004
Sold by
Richardson James D and Richardson Sherry C
Bought by
Falzini David R and Falzini Darlene L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$181,600
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 1994
Sold by
Rajic Jovanka
Bought by
Richardson James D and Richardson Sherry C
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Falzini David R | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Falzini David R | -- | -- | |
| Falzini David R | $227,000 | -- | |
| Richardson James D | $25,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Falzini David R | $305,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Falzini David R | $181,600 | |
| Closed | Falzini David R | $22,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,966 | $121,460 | $27,530 | $93,930 |
| 2024 | $3,966 | $95,580 | $25,670 | $69,910 |
| 2023 | $3,541 | $95,580 | $25,670 | $69,910 |
| 2022 | $3,646 | $95,580 | $25,670 | $69,910 |
| 2021 | $3,074 | $72,960 | $19,590 | $53,370 |
| 2020 | $3,130 | $72,960 | $19,590 | $53,370 |
| 2019 | $3,149 | $72,960 | $19,590 | $53,370 |
| 2018 | $3,114 | $69,400 | $17,680 | $51,720 |
| 2017 | $2,988 | $69,400 | $17,680 | $51,720 |
| 2016 | $3,030 | $69,400 | $17,680 | $51,720 |
| 2015 | $2,944 | $65,470 | $16,680 | $48,790 |
| 2014 | $2,932 | $65,470 | $16,680 | $48,790 |
| 2013 | $2,705 | $65,470 | $16,680 | $48,790 |
Source: Public Records
Map