K
Seller's Agent in 2012
Kyla & Charlie Tripodi
Coldwell Banker Cutten Realty
Estimated Value: $409,000 - $556,000
Flat 1 acre parcel is an organic farmer's paradise. Located near Indianola Cutoff between Arcata and Eureka, this agricultural zoned property features a 1600 sq/ft newly remodeled Mediterranean style home, 2 power meters, unfinished fruit/vegetable stand, excellent exposure, new 2,500 gallon water tank and several additional amenities. Beautiful custom home boasts hardwood floors, 9 ft vaulted and pine ceilings, 2 person soft-Jacuzzi tub, stainless steel appliances, gas range, solid oak cabinets, master bathroom (with dual sinks, Ariel steam bathroom Jacuzzi tub, 2 person sauna), master walk-in closet w/ him and her desks, new 50 year shingle roof, 50 gallon water heater, central heating, wood stove and many more extras!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Kyla & Charlie Tripodi
Coldwell Banker Cutten Realty Listed on: 10/04/2012
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walkner Casey | $200,000 | Fidelity National Title Comp | |
| Hammann Urszula | -- | None Available | |
| Hammann James R | $50,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Walkner Casey | $160,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/07/2012 12/07/12 | Sold | $200,000 | -- | $125 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,668 | $249,540 | $184,707 | $64,833 |
| 2024 | $2,668 | $244,648 | $181,086 | $63,562 |
| 2023 | $2,603 | $239,852 | $177,536 | $62,316 |
| 2022 | $2,691 | $235,150 | $174,055 | $61,095 |
| 2021 | $2,524 | $230,541 | $170,643 | $59,898 |
| 2020 | $2,516 | $228,178 | $168,894 | $59,284 |
| 2019 | $2,462 | $220,777 | $165,583 | $55,194 |
| 2018 | $2,409 | $216,449 | $162,337 | $54,112 |
| 2017 | $2,333 | $212,205 | $159,154 | $53,051 |
| 2016 | $2,334 | $208,045 | $156,034 | $52,011 |
| 2015 | $2,316 | $204,921 | $153,691 | $51,230 |
| 2014 | $2,172 | $200,908 | $150,681 | $50,227 |
K
Seller's Agent in 2012
Kyla & Charlie Tripodi
Coldwell Banker Cutten Realty
V
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Victoria Foersterling
Coldwell Banker Cutten Realty
(707) 839-3921
166 Total Sales
Source: Humboldt Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 236524
APN: 402-061-024-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.