7828 N Secretariat Rd Eagle Mountain, UT 84005
Estimated Value: $581,000 - $613,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,199
Sq Ft
$271/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7828 N Secretariat Rd, Eagle Mountain, UT 84005 and is currently estimated at $596,333, approximately $271 per square foot. 7828 N Secretariat Rd is a home with nearby schools including Frontier Middle School, Cedar Valley High, and Ranches Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2022
Sold by
Teschner Josiah J
Bought by
Teschner Josiah
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$215,000
Outstanding Balance
$204,972
Interest Rate
4.99%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$391,361
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2020
Sold by
Teschner Josiah J
Bought by
Teschner Josiah J and Teschner Maria Alejandra
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$296,300
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2019
Sold by
Teschner Josiah J
Bought by
Teschner Josiah J and Teschner Maria Alejandra
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2015
Sold by
Fieldstone Utah Investors Llc
Bought by
Teschner Josiah J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$272,798
Interest Rate
3.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2014
Sold by
Dai Partners Llc
Bought by
Eagle12 Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2014
Sold by
R5ventures Inc
Bought by
Fieldstone Utah Investors Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Teschner Josiah | -- | -- | |
| Teschner Josiah J | -- | Bartlett Title Ins Agcy Inc | |
| Teschner Josiah J | -- | Bartlett Title Ins Agcy Inc | |
| Teschner Josiah J | -- | Bartlett Title Ins Agcy Inc | |
| Teschner Josiah J | -- | Bartlett Title Ins Agen | |
| Eagle12 Llc | -- | Integrated Title Ins Se | |
| Fieldstone Utah Investors Llc | -- | Integrated Title Ins Se | |
| R5 Venetures Inc | -- | Integrated Title Ins Se |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Teschner Josiah | $215,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Teschner Josiah J | $296,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Teschner Josiah J | $272,798 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,640 | $299,750 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,640 | $285,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,551 | $297,715 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,684 | $306,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,356 | $403,100 | $108,500 | $294,600 |
| 2020 | $2,042 | $374,500 | $100,500 | $274,000 |
| 2019 | $2,042 | $353,400 | $100,500 | $252,900 |
| 2018 | $1,825 | $298,900 | $79,000 | $219,900 |
| 2017 | $1,620 | $142,670 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,643 | $135,410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $688 | $53,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map