7828 Normal Ave La Mesa, CA 91941
Estimated Value: $760,278 - $887,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,077
Sq Ft
$761/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7828 Normal Ave, La Mesa, CA 91941 and is currently estimated at $819,820, approximately $761 per square foot. 7828 Normal Ave is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including La Mesa Dale Elementary School, La Mesa Arts Academy, and Mount Miguel High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,112 | $56,307 | $18,680 | $37,627 |
| 2024 | $1,112 | $55,204 | $18,314 | $36,890 |
| 2023 | $1,062 | $54,122 | $17,955 | $36,167 |
| 2022 | $1,051 | $53,061 | $17,603 | $35,458 |
| 2021 | $1,016 | $52,021 | $17,258 | $34,763 |
| 2020 | $987 | $51,489 | $17,082 | $34,407 |
| 2019 | $952 | $50,481 | $16,748 | $33,733 |
| 2018 | $909 | $49,492 | $16,420 | $33,072 |
| 2017 | $892 | $48,523 | $16,099 | $32,424 |
| 2016 | $882 | $47,573 | $15,784 | $31,789 |
| 2015 | $915 | $46,859 | $15,547 | $31,312 |
| 2014 | $918 | $45,942 | $15,243 | $30,699 |
Source: Public Records
Map