7828 Saddleback Dr Eagle Mountain, UT 84005
Estimated Value: $486,000 - $551,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,628
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7828 Saddleback Dr, Eagle Mountain, UT 84005 and is currently estimated at $504,945, approximately $192 per square foot. 7828 Saddleback Dr is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Pony Express Elementary School, Frontier Middle School, and Cedar Valley High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2017
Sold by
Ivie Jeffrey J and Ivie Jillian I
Bought by
Alvino Rolys Fernando and Alvino Renee K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$68,000
Outstanding Balance
$56,496
Interest Rate
3.89%
Estimated Equity
$448,449
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2012
Sold by
Ivie Jillian I
Bought by
Ivie Jeffrey J and Ivie Jillian I
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2010
Sold by
The Secretary Of Housing & Urban Develop
Bought by
Ivie Jillian I
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$161,499
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2010
Sold by
Geldmacher Tyler and Geldmacher Emily
Bought by
Bac Home Loans Servicing Lp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2010
Sold by
Bac Home Loans Servicing Lp
Bought by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2004
Sold by
Ercanbrack Brandon and Ercanbrack Brooke
Bought by
Geldmacher Tyler and Geldmacher Emily
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$157,578
Interest Rate
5.57%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2000
Sold by
Keeling Steven R and Keeling Barbara A
Bought by
Saddleback Property Lc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$111,500
Interest Rate
8.13%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2000
Sold by
Saddleback Property Lc
Bought by
Ercanbrack Brandon and Ercanbrack Brooke
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$111,500
Interest Rate
8.13%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alvino Rolys Fernando | -- | Integrated Title Ins Svcs | |
| Ivie Jeffrey J | -- | Accommodation | |
| Ivie Jillian I | -- | Monument Title Insurance I | |
| Bac Home Loans Servicing Lp | $163,615 | Lsi Title Agency Inc | |
| Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development | -- | Security Title Insurance Ag | |
| Geldmacher Tyler | -- | Equity Title | |
| Saddleback Property Lc | -- | Century Title | |
| Ercanbrack Brandon | -- | Century Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Alvino Rolys Fernando | $68,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ivie Jillian I | $161,499 | |
| Previous Owner | Geldmacher Tyler | $157,578 | |
| Previous Owner | Ercanbrack Brandon | $111,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,118 | $248,050 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,041 | $228,855 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,128 | $238,205 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,128 | $242,605 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,902 | $325,400 | $88,500 | $236,900 |
| 2020 | $1,677 | $302,300 | $81,900 | $220,400 |
| 2019 | $1,677 | $290,200 | $78,500 | $211,700 |
| 2018 | $1,587 | $259,800 | $71,600 | $188,200 |
| 2017 | $1,383 | $121,770 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,329 | $109,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,373 | $107,305 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,258 | $97,075 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map