7828 Westborne Way Antelope, CA 95843
Estimated Value: $587,000 - $623,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,983
Sq Ft
$304/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7828 Westborne Way, Antelope, CA 95843 and is currently estimated at $602,058, approximately $303 per square foot. 7828 Westborne Way is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Olive Grove Elementary School, Antelope Crossing Middle School, and Antelope High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2004
Sold by
Yanchuk Larisa
Bought by
Beslagic Kasim and Beslagic Ajsa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$333,700
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2001
Sold by
Yanchuk Alex
Bought by
Yanchuk Larisa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$165,000
Interest Rate
7.21%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beslagic Kasim | $427,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Yanchuk Larisa | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Yanchuk Larisa | $248,500 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Beslagic Kasim | $333,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Yanchuk Larisa | $165,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,217 | $595,184 | $97,566 | $497,618 |
| 2024 | $6,217 | $583,514 | $95,653 | $487,861 |
| 2023 | $6,150 | $572,074 | $93,778 | $478,296 |
| 2022 | $6,947 | $560,858 | $91,940 | $468,918 |
| 2021 | $6,256 | $487,415 | $63,574 | $423,841 |
| 2020 | $5,595 | $429,442 | $56,013 | $373,429 |
| 2019 | $5,414 | $412,926 | $53,859 | $359,067 |
| 2018 | $5,179 | $400,900 | $52,291 | $348,609 |
| 2017 | $4,888 | $374,674 | $48,871 | $325,803 |
| 2016 | $4,427 | $337,545 | $44,028 | $293,517 |
| 2015 | $4,151 | $315,463 | $41,148 | $274,315 |
| 2014 | $4,008 | $303,329 | $39,565 | $263,764 |
Source: Public Records
Map