7829 Chatfield Ave Whittier, CA 90606
West Whittier-Los Nietos NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $726,000 - $1,343,000
Studio
--
Bath
480
Sq Ft
$2,155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7829 Chatfield Ave, Whittier, CA 90606 and is currently estimated at $1,034,500, approximately $2,155 per square foot. 7829 Chatfield Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Daniel Phelan Language Academy, Katherine Edwards Middle School, and Pioneer High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2010
Sold by
Rousseau Leonel T and Rousseau Elsa M
Bought by
Scialla Rick
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$441,000
Outstanding Balance
$292,408
Interest Rate
4.91%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$742,092
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scialla Rick | $490,000 | Fidelity Van Nuys |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Scialla Rick | $441,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,282 | $316,236 | $309,791 | $6,445 |
| 2024 | $4,282 | $310,036 | $303,717 | $6,319 |
| 2023 | $4,209 | $303,958 | $297,762 | $6,196 |
| 2022 | $4,130 | $297,999 | $291,924 | $6,075 |
| 2021 | $4,058 | $292,156 | $286,200 | $5,956 |
| 2019 | $3,993 | $283,492 | $277,712 | $5,780 |
| 2018 | $3,588 | $277,934 | $272,267 | $5,667 |
| 2016 | $3,458 | $267,144 | $261,696 | $5,448 |
| 2015 | $3,385 | $263,133 | $257,766 | $5,367 |
| 2014 | $3,334 | $257,979 | $252,717 | $5,262 |
Source: Public Records
Map