7829 Shell Beach Dr Antelope, CA 95843
Estimated Value: $504,000 - $557,579
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,704
Sq Ft
$315/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7829 Shell Beach Dr, Antelope, CA 95843 and is currently estimated at $536,645, approximately $314 per square foot. 7829 Shell Beach Dr is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Barrett Ranch Elementary School, Antelope Crossing Middle School, and Antelope High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2006
Sold by
Yasinskiy Ivan
Bought by
Alla Yasinskiy Ivan and Alla Yasynska
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$327,160
Outstanding Balance
$188,616
Interest Rate
1.25%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Estimated Equity
$348,029
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2005
Sold by
Mw Housing Partners Iii Lp
Bought by
Lennar Renaissance Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2000
Sold by
Winje Kaare L and Winje Eleanor F
Bought by
John D Reynen Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$2,441,400
Interest Rate
8.19%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alla Yasinskiy Ivan | -- | None Available | |
| Yasinskiy Ivan | -- | North American Title Co | |
| Yasinskiy Ivan | $409,000 | North American Title Co | |
| Lennar Renaissance Inc | -- | North American Title Company | |
| John D Reynen Llc | $3,150,000 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Yasinskiy Ivan | $327,160 | |
| Closed | Yasinskiy Ivan | $25,000 | |
| Previous Owner | John D Reynen Llc | $2,441,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,826 | $558,845 | $218,646 | $340,199 |
| 2024 | $6,826 | $547,888 | $214,359 | $333,529 |
| 2023 | $6,734 | $537,146 | $210,156 | $326,990 |
| 2022 | $6,715 | $526,615 | $206,036 | $320,579 |
| 2021 | $6,069 | $459,836 | $179,907 | $279,929 |
| 2020 | $5,426 | $405,143 | $158,509 | $246,634 |
| 2019 | $5,251 | $389,562 | $152,413 | $237,149 |
| 2018 | $5,009 | $378,216 | $147,974 | $230,242 |
| 2017 | $4,675 | $353,474 | $138,294 | $215,180 |
| 2016 | $4,255 | $318,446 | $124,590 | $193,856 |
| 2015 | $3,999 | $297,614 | $116,440 | $181,174 |
| 2014 | $3,892 | $286,168 | $111,962 | $174,206 |
Source: Public Records
Map