783 Amity Rd Bethany, CT 06524
Estimated Value: $490,369 - $582,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,878
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 783 Amity Rd, Bethany, CT 06524 and is currently estimated at $543,592, approximately $188 per square foot. 783 Amity Rd is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Bethany Community School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,184 | $246,540 | $62,720 | $183,820 |
| 2024 | $7,007 | $246,540 | $62,720 | $183,820 |
| 2023 | $5,868 | $155,310 | $69,690 | $85,620 |
| 2022 | $5,591 | $155,310 | $69,690 | $85,620 |
| 2021 | $7,937 | $155,310 | $69,690 | $85,620 |
| 2020 | $7,499 | $155,310 | $69,690 | $85,620 |
| 2019 | $7,499 | $155,310 | $69,690 | $85,620 |
| 2018 | $7,358 | $155,480 | $77,690 | $77,790 |
| 2017 | $5,737 | $155,480 | $77,690 | $77,790 |
| 2016 | $5,520 | $155,480 | $77,690 | $77,790 |
| 2015 | $5,448 | $155,480 | $77,690 | $77,790 |
| 2014 | $5,271 | $155,480 | $77,690 | $77,790 |
Source: Public Records
Map