783 Cabin Rd Spruce Pine, NC 28777
Estimated Value: $172,044 - $268,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,032
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 783 Cabin Rd, Spruce Pine, NC 28777 and is currently estimated at $215,261, approximately $208 per square foot. 783 Cabin Rd is a home located in Mitchell County with nearby schools including Greenlee Primary School, Mitchell High School, and Spruce Pine Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2020
Sold by
Cassida Beverly and Cassida Charles
Bought by
Mcclellan Steven
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcclellan Steven | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $641 | $100,200 | $17,900 | $82,300 |
| 2024 | $631 | $100,200 | $17,900 | $82,300 |
| 2023 | $631 | $100,200 | $17,900 | $82,300 |
| 2022 | $631 | $100,200 | $17,900 | $82,300 |
| 2021 | $482 | $74,200 | $13,000 | $61,200 |
| 2020 | $241 | $74,200 | $13,000 | $61,200 |
| 2019 | $241 | $74,200 | $13,000 | $61,200 |
| 2018 | $241 | $74,200 | $13,000 | $61,200 |
| 2017 | $254 | $78,000 | $16,300 | $61,700 |
| 2016 | $234 | $78,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2 | $78,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $234 | $78,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map