NOT LISTED FOR SALE

783 Daventry Cir Webster, NY 14580

Estimated Value: $417,000 - $484,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,433 Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 5, 2018

Last sale price $252,000 $104 Per Sq Ft

Est. 77% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,176 / mo

2 Days on Market

About This Home

As of November 2018

OPEN HOUSE CANCELED. Stately home with a beautiful wooded lot on a low traffic street. Maintenance-free Brick-front Colonial with 4 spacious bedrooms and a gorgeous master suite with updated bathroom and walk-in closet plus additional double-door closet; spectacular custom maple kitchen with hardwoods, granite countertops, stainless appliances, ceramic tile backsplash, breakfast bar, undermount sink and glass-doored pantry. French doors lead to lovely screened porch; newer replacement thermopane windows throughout; family room has gas fireplace; security system; new tub surround in main bath; hardwoods in eating area and dining room; beautiful teak parquet floors in foyer. Outside you'll enjoy a freshly-stained two-tiered deck with hot tub and a brand new 10x10 Amish shed. Welcome Home!!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Andrea Noto-Siderakis

Listing by Keller Williams Realty Greater Rochester License #40NO1179682 Listed on: 08/08/2018

Keller Williams Realty Greater Rochester

Last Buyer's Agent

Carol Hallenbeck

Listing by Howard Hanna License #30HA0936594

Howard Hanna

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $8,372

Year Built

  • Built in 1982

Lot Details

  • 17,424 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 116x150
  • Rectangular Lot
  • Wooded Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,433 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Woodwork
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • En-Suite Primary Bedroom

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Laundry on main level

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Community Details

  • Pearlwood Manor Sub Sec 4 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 18
  • Assessor Parcel Number 265489-079-050-0002-018-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$8,372

Year Built

Built in 1982

Lot Details

0.4 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1982
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Main Level
  • Lot Features: Rectangular, Rectangular Lot, Residential Lot, Wooded
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Subdivision Name: Pearlwood Manor Sub Sec 4
  • Directions: Take 104 and get off at Five Mile Line, take Hightower Way to right on S Huckleberry Way, left on Gasberry Ln and left on Daventry Circle. #783
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Laminate, Tile, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Den, Separate/Formal Dining Room, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Granite Counters, Pantry, Sliding Glass Door(s), Natural Woodwork, Bath in Primary Bedroom, Programmable Thermostat
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Private Spa: Yes
  • Appliances: Built-In Range, Built-In Oven, Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Basement: Full, Sump Pump
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.4
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Brick, Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Deck, Hot Tub/Spa
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Porch, Screened

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Electricity, Garage, Driveway, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, High Speed Internet Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Webster
  • Ninth Grade High School: Thomas High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Willink Middle

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 265489-079-050-0002-018-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 116X150
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 17424.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 8372.0
  • Tax Lot: 18

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Dewitt Road Elementary

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 8, 2018
Closed on
Nov 2, 2018
List Price
$239,900
Sold Price
$252,000
Premium/Discount to List
$12,100
5.04%
Current Estimated Value
$445,685

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$193,685
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.88%
Original Mortgage
$201,600
Outstanding Balance
$174,377
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$271,308

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 23, 2016
Closed on
Aug 30, 2016
List Price
$244,900
Sold Price
$239,900
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,000
-2.04%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.28%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Eggleton Nathan J $252,000 Chicago Title Insurance Comp
Degroff Christopher $238,750 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Eggleton Nathan J $201,600
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
11/05/2018 11/05/18 Sold $252,000 +5.0% $104 / Sq Ft
08/10/2018 08/10/18 Pending -- -- --
08/08/2018 08/08/18 For Sale $239,900 0.0% $99 / Sq Ft
09/02/2016 09/02/16 Sold $239,900 -2.0% $99 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/10/2016 08/10/16 Pending -- -- --
05/23/2016 05/23/16 For Sale $244,900 -- $101 / Sq Ft
Source: Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $9,561 $199,500 $29,500 $170,000
2024 $9,561 $199,500 $29,500 $170,000
2023 $9,337 $199,500 $29,500 $170,000
2022 $9,201 $199,500 $29,500 $170,000
2021 $9,111 $199,500 $29,500 $170,000
2020 $8,959 $199,500 $29,500 $170,000
2019 $4,662 $199,500 $29,500 $170,000
2018 $8,579 $199,500 $29,500 $170,000
2017 $7,070 $199,500 $29,500 $170,000
2016 $7,122 $199,500 $29,500 $170,000
2015 -- $199,500 $29,500 $170,000
2014 -- $199,500 $29,500 $170,000

MLS Number: R1139787

Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

APN: 265489-079-050-0002-018-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.