Estimated Value: $444,000 - $534,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,080
Sq Ft
$465/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 783 E 9630 S, Sandy, UT 84094 and is currently estimated at $502,354, approximately $465 per square foot. 783 E 9630 S is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Glacier Hills Elementary, Jordan High, and Eastmont Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2015
Sold by
Tremonte Toni Marie and Tanner David E
Bought by
Tremonte Toni Marie and Tanner Anthony T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,807
Outstanding Balance
$44,117
Interest Rate
3.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$458,237
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2005
Sold by
Tremonte Toni Marie
Bought by
Tremonte Toni Marie and Tanner David E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$103,750
Interest Rate
5.56%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2002
Sold by
Tanner Earl Reid
Bought by
Tremonte Toni Marie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tremonte Toni Marie | -- | Meridian Title | |
| Tremonte Toni Marie | -- | Cottonwood Title Ins Agency | |
| Tremonte Toni Marie | -- | Brighton Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tremonte Toni Marie | $115,807 | |
| Closed | Tremonte Toni Marie | $103,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,380 | $452,400 | $123,500 | $328,900 |
| 2024 | $2,380 | $440,100 | $115,400 | $324,700 |
| 2023 | $2,126 | $392,100 | $109,700 | $282,400 |
| 2022 | $2,219 | $399,700 | $107,600 | $292,100 |
| 2021 | $1,934 | $296,500 | $83,600 | $212,900 |
| 2020 | $1,876 | $271,300 | $83,600 | $187,700 |
| 2019 | $2,080 | $246,500 | $78,900 | $167,600 |
| 2018 | $1,502 | $220,400 | $78,900 | $141,500 |
| 2017 | $1,519 | $212,900 | $78,900 | $134,000 |
| 2016 | $1,413 | $191,400 | $78,900 | $112,500 |
| 2015 | $1,451 | $181,900 | $76,600 | $105,300 |
| 2014 | $1,489 | $183,000 | $78,100 | $104,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map