Estimated Value: $499,161 - $553,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
950
Sq Ft
$542/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9617 S 760 E, Sandy, UT 84094 and is currently estimated at $515,290, approximately $542 per square foot. 9617 S 760 E is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Glacier Hills Elementary, Jordan High, and Eastmont Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1995
Sold by
Gressmen Barbara A
Bought by
Carter Regina H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carter Regina H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,387 | $453,200 | $125,000 | $328,200 |
| 2024 | $2,387 | $441,500 | $116,800 | $324,700 |
| 2023 | $2,395 | $441,600 | $111,100 | $330,500 |
| 2022 | $2,488 | $448,200 | $108,900 | $339,300 |
| 2021 | $2,169 | $332,600 | $84,600 | $248,000 |
| 2020 | $2,109 | $304,900 | $84,600 | $220,300 |
| 2019 | $1,985 | $279,700 | $79,900 | $199,800 |
| 2018 | $1,705 | $250,200 | $79,900 | $170,300 |
| 2017 | $1,720 | $241,100 | $79,900 | $161,200 |
| 2016 | $1,631 | $221,000 | $79,900 | $141,100 |
| 2015 | $1,615 | $202,500 | $77,500 | $125,000 |
| 2014 | $1,666 | $204,700 | $79,100 | $125,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map