783 E County Road 72 Wellington, CO 80549
Estimated Value: $817,000 - $930,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,836
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 783 E County Road 72, Wellington, CO 80549 and is currently estimated at $859,205, approximately $223 per square foot. 783 E County Road 72 is a home located in Larimer County with nearby schools including Eyestone Elementary School and Wellington Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,438 | $43,914 | $189 | $43,725 |
| 2024 | $3,285 | $44,418 | $198 | $44,220 |
| 2022 | $3,534 | $42,421 | $193 | $42,228 |
| 2021 | $3,579 | $43,655 | $212 | $43,443 |
| 2020 | $2,838 | $35,885 | $206 | $35,679 |
| 2019 | $2,850 | $35,885 | $206 | $35,679 |
| 2018 | $3,209 | $33,307 | $194 | $33,113 |
| 2017 | $3,198 | $33,307 | $194 | $33,113 |
| 2016 | $2,662 | $29,608 | $180 | $29,428 |
| 2015 | $2,613 | $29,610 | $180 | $29,430 |
| 2014 | $2,276 | $25,620 | $160 | $25,460 |
Source: Public Records
Map