Seller's Agent in 2024
Jason Filler
LIV Sotheby's Intl Realty
(970) 222-7031
197 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $610,000 - $1,090,000
Looking for a spacious, fully fenced farm with income potential? Check out this 77-acre property with 2 homes, 2 wells, 2 water taps and detached garages, outbuildings and more. The front home has been recently remodeled, is almost 1200 SF with 3 beds, 2 baths, primary bedroom with its own 3/4 bath and walk-in closet and is perfect for a rental or mother-in-law suite. The original farmhouse has hardwood floors, 4 bedrooms, and 2 bathrooms, wood burning stove. Enjoy the views of the mountains and foothills from both homes. The land has a pond and is fenced for horses, cattle or other livestock. Don't miss this opportunity to own a piece of rural paradise!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
LIV Sotheby's Intl Realty License #100074206 Listed on: 03/20/2024
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/04/2024 10/04/24 | Sold | $960,000 | -11.9% | $296 / Sq Ft |
| 03/20/2024 03/20/24 | For Sale | $1,090,000 | -- | $336 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | $3,527 | $36,080 | $7,469 | $28,611 |
| 2020 | $2,358 | $31,027 | $7,157 | $23,870 |
| 2019 | $2,368 | $31,027 | $7,157 | $23,870 |
| 2018 | $48 | $28,201 | $7,475 | $20,726 |
| 2017 | $0 | $28,201 | $7,475 | $20,726 |
| 2016 | $1,511 | $24,763 | $5,476 | $19,287 |
| 2015 | $1,483 | $450 | $0 | $450 |
| 2014 | $65 | $18,110 | $3,480 | $14,630 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Jason Filler
LIV Sotheby's Intl Realty
(970) 222-7031
197 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2024
Koa Schumann
LIV Sotheby's Intl Realty
(303) 443-6161
111 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Ashley Hecker
Resident Realty
(703) 895-6690
27 Total Sales
Source: IRES MLS
MLS Number: IRE1005386
APN: 89070-00-007
Ask me questions while you tour the home.